Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Terminator: The Sarah Connor C...
A modern-day warrior and single mom hides from a government out to get her and her teenage son. Jo...
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Alan Estrada

(7 votes)
Alan Estrada

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Alan Estrada Gutiérrez
Date of Birth: 23 December 1980
City: Tepatitlán de Morelos
Country: Jalisco, Mexico
Marital status: single
Occupation: actor / dancer / singer
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

Verano de amor (2009) .... Fabián
Divina confusión (2008) .... Pablo
Tabacotla (2008) .... Sebastián
Amor letra por letra (2008) .... Edgar
Casi divas (2008) .... Santiago
Clap (2003) ... Claudio

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Oedipus at Colonus (2000)
Chicago the musical (2001) ... Swing
Saturday Night Fever (2003) ... Joey, Tony Manero
Archi (2005)
Hoy No Me Puedo Levantar (2006) ... Mario
¡Que Planton! (2009)

OTHER INFORMATION

He also acted in the low budget film Hotel Garage, the tape has never been released

Alan began his participation in the second season of Televisa’s reality: El Show De Los Suen~os, Amigos Del Alma. His team “Los Mosqueteros” reached to the final: Los Reyes Del Show, they didn’t win the contest but it gave him the opportunity to get to an international audience showing his talent in singing and dancing

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Aitor Iturrioz   Alberto Agnesi >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online