Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
The Starter Wife
Molly Kagan is a 41-year-old wife and mother of five-year-old daughter Jaden. She is abandoned by ...
Sex and the City
Set in New York City, the show focuses on four mid-thirties (and one who is in her mid-forties by ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Alejandro Delgado

(5 votes)

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Alejandro Delgado
Nickname: Alex
Date of Birth:
City: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Height: 5' 111/2" (1.82 m)
Occupation: actor /
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

Return to Babylon (2008) .... Harold Lloyd
Birth of Babylon (2001) .... Harold Lloyd
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) .... Martin Escobosa
Old Friends (2000) .... Pierre Duvan
Torbellino (1997) .... Leonardo Moreno
Boulevard Torbellino (1997) .... Leonardo Moreno
Sirena (1993) .... Juan Hundre
Maribel (1989) .... Oswaldo Zapata
Rubí rebelde (1989) .... Reynaldo Itturralde
Abigail (1988) .... Freddy Avellaneda
Alma mía (1988) .... Manuel

OTHER INFORMATION

Won a scholarship at the "National Academy of Arts and Sciences for TV, and Film" Under the tutoring of Amalia Perez Diaz

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Alejandro Chabán   Alejandro Loynaz >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online