Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Terminator: The Sarah Connor C...
A modern-day warrior and single mom hides from a government out to get her and her teenage son. Jo...
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Aroldo Betancourt

(5 votes)
Aroldo Betancourt

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Aroldo José Betancourt Alvarado
Date of Birth: 13 September 1959
City: Valencia, Carabobo
Country: Venezuela
Marital status: divorced
Children: two sons Adelmo and Ronald
Favorite color: blue
Pets: horses Hero Heart, Mamusina, Jet David, Tequila
Favorite actors: Gustavo Rodríguez, Robert De Niro, Sean Penn
Favorite actresses: Sharon Stone
Favorite fragrance: El Montblanc
Height: 6' 03/4" (1.85 m)
Occupation: actor
Languages: spanish
Hobby: likes cooking

FILMOGRAPHY:


Trepadora, La (2008) .... Hilario Guanipa
Fray Martin de Porres (2007) .... Mateo Pastor
Y los declaro marido y mujer (2006) .... Jacobo Mujica
Amantes (2005) .... Saúl Bejarano
La línea del olvido (2004) .... José
Amor en concreto (2003) .... Alvaro, the husband
Cosita rica (2003) .... Vicente Santana
Las González (2002) .... Próspero
Aguas turbulentas (2002) .... Don Julio
Guerra de mujeres (2001) .... Olegario
Amantes de Luna Llena (2000) .... Facundo Montoya
Hechizo de amor (2000) .... Leonardo Sotomayor
País de las mujeres, El (1998) .... Rodolfo Matamoros
100 años de perdón (1998) .... Rogelio
Contra viento y marea (1997)
Salserín (1997)
Sol de tentacion (1996) .... Rildo Castillo
Ka Ina (1995) .... Cruz de Jesús
Dulce enemiga (1995) .... Armando Chano
María Celeste (1994) .... Manaure
Casado con mi hermano (1992) .... Simon
Por estas calles (1992)
Eva Marina (1992)
Terra Nova (1991) .... Alfredo
María María (1990)
Emperatriz (1990) .... Dr. Montero
Esa muchacha de ojos cafe (1986) .... Miguel Subero
Cantaré para tí (1985)
Bienvenida Esperanza (1983) .... Ivan
Kapricho S.A. (1982)

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Armando Palomo   Arsenio Campos >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 4 guests online