Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Days of our Lives
"Like sands through the hourglass... so are the Days of Our Lives." These words, spoken ...
Weeds
This series is a single-camera comedy about a single mother who makes ends meet by selling marijua...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Bruno Bichir

(14 votes)
Bruno Bichir

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Bruno Bichir Nájera
Nickname: Bicho
Date of Birth: October 6, 1967
City: Mexico, D.F.
Country: Mexico
Father: Alejandro Bichir, actor and theatre director
Mother: Maricruz Nájera, actress
Siblings: Demián Bichir and Odiseo Bichir , actors
Marital status: widower
Spouse: Claudia
Other works: Voice of "Kenai" in Disney's "Tierra de Osos" ("Brother Bear")
Occupation: actor

FILMOGRAPHY:

Amar (2008) .... Doctor
Portion 71 (2008) .... Luis
Julia (2008) .... Diego
Mosquita muerta (2007) .... Marcelo Donizetti
Historia de la vaca y el farsante, La (2007)
Película de huevos, Una (2006) .... Toto
Peces plátano (2006) .... Julián
Mujer de mi hermano, La (2005) .... Boris
Día menos pensado, El (2005)
Conejo en la luna (2004) .... Antonio
Heredera, La (2004) .... Santiago
Ciudades oscuras (2001)
Sin noticias de Dios aka No News From God (2001) .... Guardia
Calle de las novias, La (2000) .... Sergio
Mascara de Zorro, La aka Mask of Zorro, The (2000) .... Alejandro Murrieta/Zorro
Cosa que no podria morir, La (2000) .... Hank Huston
Háblame de amor (1999) .... Esteban
Crónica de un desayuno aka Breakfast Chronicle, A (1999) .... Marcos
Toma de la embajada, La (1999) .... Ricardo Galán, Ambassador of Mexico
Cruz (1998)
Extraños (1998) .... Kurt
Evangelio de las Maravillas, El aka Divine (1998) .... Gavilán
Culpa, La (1996) .... Adolfo
Death and the Compass aka Muerte y la brujula, La (1996) .... Drug Addict II
Katuwira, donde nacen y mueren los sueños (1996) .... Nicolás
Anzuelo, El aka Come-On, The (1996) .... Carlos
Nadie hablará de nosotras cuando hayamos muerto aka Nobody Will Speak of Us When We're Dead (1995) .... DEA Police
Callejón de los milagros, El aka Miracle Alley (1995) .... Abel
Días de combate (1994) .... Carlos Vargas
Jardín del Edén, El aka Garden of Eden, The (1994) .... Felipe
Sueño de amor (1993)
Algunas nubes (1993) .... Carlos Vargas
Año perdido, Un aka Lost Year, A (1993)
Principio y fin aka Beginning and the End, The (1993) .... Nicolás Botero
Cazador de cabezas (1992)
Golpe de suerte (1992)
Lucky Break (1992) .... Vicente
Serpientes y escaleras (1992)
¡Aquí espaantan! (1992)
Patrullero, El aka Highway Patrolman (1992) .... Aníbal Guerrero
Morir para vivir (1989)
Rojo amanecer (1989) .... Sergio
Under Fire (1983) .... Muchacho at Jazy's house

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Brandon Peniche   Carlos Álvarez >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 11 guests online