Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Days of our Lives
"Like sands through the hourglass... so are the Days of Our Lives." These words, spoken ...
Weeds
This series is a single-camera comedy about a single mother who makes ends meet by selling marijua...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Carlos Ponce

(102 votes)
Carlos Ponce

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Carlos Augusto Ponce Freyre
Nickname: Carlitos
Date of Birth: September 4, 1972
City: Santurce
Country: Puerto Rico
Parents: Carlos Ponce and Esther Freyre, originally from Cuba
Siblings: 2 sisters, Marivi and Lili; brother Francisco ('Chopo'), who is also his road manager
Marital status: married
Spouse: Veronica
Children: 2 sons, Giancarlo (1999) and Sebastián (2001) and adoptive twin daughters Sabana and Siena from Russia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)
Hobbies: watching s and working on his house
Loves: his family
Hates: insincerity
Fears: failing at something because of not trying
Best friend: his brother
Occupation: actor, singer, show host
Address
10773 NW 58th Street, Suite 104, Miami, Florida 33178 United States
305-704-7421. This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

FILMOGRAPHY:

Rio (2011)
Marmaduke (2010)
Perro Amor (2010) .... Antonio Brando "El perro Brando"
Couples Retreat (2009) .... Salvadore
Lipstick Jungle (2008) .... Rodrigo
Dame chocolate (2007) .... Bruce Remington
Break-In (2006) .... Inspector Raddimus
Miss Universe 2006 (2006) .... Host
Vanished (2006) .... Raddimus
Stranded (2006) .... Chief Inspector Raddimus
Just My Luck (2006) .... Antonio
7th Heaven (1998-2006) .... Carlos Rivera
Just my luck (2005)
Complete guide to guys (2005) .... Steve
Eve (2004) .... Joe
Entertainment Tonight (2003) Show .... Host
Karen Cisco (2003) .... Will
Ángel de la guarda mi dulce compañía (2003) .... Gustavo
My Gardener (2003) .... Luis
Chasing Papi (2003) .... Himself
Protagonistas de la música (2002) Show .... Host
Sin pecado concebido (2001) .... Adrián Martorell
Once and again (2001) .... Giancarlo (episode The Other End of the Telescope)
Milagros (2000)
7th Heaven (1998) .... Carlos
Beverly Hills 90210 (1998) ... Tom Savin (episode Confession)
Sentimientos ajenos (1996) .... Renato
Guadalupe (1994) .... Willy
Control (1994) Show .... Host

DISCOGRAPHY:

La Historia(2003)
Ponce(2002)
Todo lo que soy (1999)
Remixes (1999)
Carlos Ponce (1998)

OTHER INFORMATION

Carlos attended South Miami High School in Miami, Florida, where he was active in the drama department's annual shows. He was named the best student actor of the southern region of the United States. He graduated in 1990

Comments
Add New RSS
osmar y jose  - la forma de conocerte a ti y la preciosa de sofia.   |2010-04-07 15:50:05
solo pasaba para saludarte y decirte que seria un placer conocerte en persona a ti y sofia que esa mujer es como un angelito que Dios mando a este mundo..
Maria Ortiz  - Mil Bendiciones   |2010-04-09 14:16:18
Mil Bendiciones para ti y toda tu hermosa familia, que DIos los siga bendiciendo, me encantaría tener el placer de conocerte, eres hermoso, bello, precioso, que suerte tuvo Veronica al encontrarte, jajaja sigue adelante con todos esos triunfos y para los que faltan. BESOS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Carlos Piñar   César Évora >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 9 guests online