Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Sarah Jane Adventures
The programme is a spin-off of the long-running BBC science fiction programme Doctor Who and focus...
Californication
Hank Moody, a charming writer and novelist plagued with personal demons blames his years-long case...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Ernesto D'Alessio

(112 votes)
Ernesto D'Alessio

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Ernesto Alonso Vargas Contreras
Nickname: Ernie
Date of Birth: March 6, 1977
Height: 5' 111/4" (1.81 m)
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Father: Jorge Vargas
Mother: Lupita D'Alessio, actress and singer
Siblings: brothers Jorge, who is also Ernesto's manager and Cesar
Marital status: married
Spouse: Rosario Ruiz
Chidlren: 1 child
Height: 181 cm
Other facts: was a soccer player
Favorite color: blue and black
Favorite Food: consomè de pollo
Favorite : Laberintos de pasion
Favorite song: Almohada
Occupation: actror, singer

FILMOGRAPHY:

Tormenta en el paraíso (2007) .... Leonardo Bravo
Misma luna, La (2007) .... Oscar
Código postal (2007) .... Gerardo Villalpando
Lagrimas de cristal (2007) .... Marcos Granados
Heridas de amor (2006) .... Juan Jiménez García
Contra viento y marea (2005) .... Eduardo
Bajo la misma piel (2003) .... Andrés
Salomé (2001) .... José Miguel
Aventuras en el tiempo (2001) .... El Brother
DKDA: Sueños de juventud (1999) .... Mateo D'Avila
Alma no tiene color, El (1997) .... Papalote

DISCOGRAPHY

Ernesto D'Alessio
Con el alma en un cajon
DKDA (participated)
Aventuras en el tiempo (participated)

OTHER INFORMATION

Has released an album called, "El Alma en Un Cajon" and he also participated on the DKDA soundtrack

Comments
Add New RSS
ROSEMARY   |2009-06-10 10:58:51
You are very handsome and i bet your wife and kid must be very proud of you.How i wish you were not nmarried may i would have got the chance to meet you and maybe something would have happend betwen us. Continue with the good work
asha  - doctor   |2009-07-16 15:25:28

your acting was brief in storm though very interesting and entertaining,your brothers mis u a lot.you have such a nice body. greetings to your family.keep it
florentina  - I cant believe that i saw him last nite in person   |2010-03-09 03:25:45
i saw him last nite here in phenix, az i was shocked when i found out he was christian he so sexy and knows how to sing
Pieter  - awesome   |2012-04-07 20:58:21
Wow you are a very talented actor, i like the way you act.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Ernesto Alonso   Ernesto Godoy >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 3 guests online