Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Jericho
When Jake Green returns to his Kansas small-town home Jericho, where his dad Johnston is mayor, ev...
Farscape
Astronaut John Crichton's "Farscape-1" space module is swallowed by a wormhole and spat ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Gabriel Soto

(52 votes)
Gabriel Soto

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Gabriel Soto Borja Diaz
Nickname: Gabo
Date of Birth: April 17, 1975
Mother: Elisa Diaz
Father: Francisco Soto Borja Anda
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Marital status: engaged
Fiancé: Géraldine Bazán
Children: daughter Elisa Marie (2009) with Géraldine Bazán
Height: 6' 11/4" (1.86 m)
Other occupations: singer in the group Kairo
Occupation: actor, model, singer

FILMOGRAPHY:

Sortilegio (2009)
Querida enemiga (2008) .... Alonso Ugarte
Ladrón que roba a ladrón (2007) .... Anival Cano
Bajo las riendas del amor (2007) .... Juan José Álvarez
Verdad oculta, La (2006) .... David Genovés Ordóñez
Mujer de madera(2004) .... Carlos
Vías del amor, Las (2002) .... Adolfo
Amigas y rivales (2001) .... Ulises 'el feo'
Mi destino eres tú (2000) .... Nicolás
Carita de ángel (2000) .... Rogelio Alvarado Gamboa
Alma rebelde (1999) .... Vladimir

DISCOGRAPHY:

Libres (Kairo)
Pasiones (Kairo)

OTHER INFORMATION

Represented his country (Mexico) in the 1996 Mister World pageant, where he became the first runner-up

Worked for the top brands including Hugo Boss, Armani, Tommy Hilfiger, Versace

Announced that he and girlfriend Geraldine Baza'n are expecting their first child, due in February 2009

Face of Definite and NeoSkin products

Represented "Ducati Mexico" at Italy during a Motorcycle rally

Engaged to Mexican actress, Martha Julia in 2005, but terminated their relationship before getting married

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Gabriel Porras   Gastón Pauls >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 3 guests online