Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Power Rangers: Jungle Fury
Many centuries ago, an evil spirit, Dai Shi, roamed freely across the Earth, waging a "Beast ...
Dharma & Greg
There could hardly be an odder match, but love knows no reason- assistant DA Greg Montgomery, the ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Guillermo Dávila

(13 votes)
Guillermo Dávila

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Guillermo José Dávila Ruiz
Date of Birth: 18 March 1955
City: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Marital status: married
Ex-spouse: Chiquinquirá Delgado
Children: daughters Daniela and Maria Elena, son Guillermo
Occupation: actor / singer
Languages: spanish
Address Miami

FILMOGRAPHY:

Nadie me dirá como quererte (2008) .... Francisco Alonso
Toda una Dama (2007) ... Juan José Reyes "JJ"
Ciudad bendita (2006)
Cosita rica (2003) .... Gastón
Felina (2001) .... Abel
Sueños (1999) .... José Carlos de la Vega
Contra viento y marea (1997) .... Sebastián León
Dulce enemiga (1995) .... Julio César Guerrero
Cara sucia (1992) .... Miguel Ángel González
Adorable Monica (1990) .... Luis Alfredo
Fabiola (1989) .... Carlos Alberto
Yara prohibida (1988)
El sol sale para todos (1985)
Cantaré para tí (1985)
Nacho (1984) .... Nacho
Ligia Elena (1983)
Mi mejor amiga (1981)
Natalia de 8 a 9 (1980)

DISCOGRAPHY:

Guillermo Dávila (1982)
Un Poco de Amor (1983)
Definitivamente (1984)
Cantaré Para Ti (1985)
Guillermo Dávila 5 (1988)
Éxitos Y Algo Más (1990)
Tuyo (1990)
Por Amarte Tanto (1993)
Dulce Enemiga Y Otros Éxitos De Guillermo Dávila (1995)
Días de Pasión (1998)

OTHER INFORMATION

Also known as: El Idolo de Otra Generacion

Comments
Add New RSS
Anibal Velasquez  - Saludos amigo   |2009-11-22 21:55:47
Estimado hermano Guillermo, dios te bendiga, has dejado en nuestra una huella inborrable, soy un fiel seguidor de tu musica, que aun sigo escuchando cada dia de tu musica como si fuera ahora.

Saludos hermano y sigue adelante, Dios te bendiga
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Guillermo Capetillo   Guillermo García Cantú >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online