Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Simpsons
Originally created by cartoonist Matt Groening, "Our Favorite Family," has graced the sm...
Criminal Minds
Supervisory Special Agent Jason Gideon returns to the Behavioral Analysis Unit after an extended m...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Héctor Sandarti

(9 votes)
Héctor Sandarti

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Héctor Humberto Sanchéz Duarte
Date of Birth: 27 June 1968
Nickname: El pepino - The Cucumber
City: Guatemala
Country: Guatemala
Siblings: two older sisters
Marital status: married
Spouse: Claudia Morán
Favorite color: Blue
Favorite Food: The Mexican, especially the fajitas
Education: graduated from the Center of Artistic Education of Televisa (CEA)
Favorite music: Salsa and music of the eighties
Favorite singer: Gilberto Santarosa
Occupation: actor / tv host
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

Hasta que el dinero nos separe (2009)
Mamás sí van al cielo, Las (2008) .... Host-Himself
Objetos perdidos (2007) .... Various Characters
Plaza Sésamo (2007) .... Héctor Sandarti
Vas o no vas (2006)
Vecinos (2005) .... Claudio Nava Jasso
Hospital el paisa (2004) .... Claudio Nava Jasso
Vas o no vas con Boletazo (2004) .... Host
VidaTv (2002) .... Host

ALSO IN THEATRE:

La Señora Presidenta
Orgasmos la Comedia
Los Productores

OTHER INFORMATION

His Father died when he was 2 years old

He collects small Doors

In 2002 he was kidnapped in Mexico City, with no serious consequences

In Colombia he won a singing contest

Comments
Add New RSS
grisom  - 3f4rg   |2010-03-26 00:59:31
me alegra que ya estes asta ahi y lo que me gusta esque eres nde guatemala igual que yo ojala te sientas orgulloso como yo lo estoy pues espero que sigas lebantando mas el orguyo chapin y echale ganas
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Héctor Sáez   Héctor Soberón >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online