Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
Taken
Taken spans five decades and four generations, centering on three families: the Keys, Crawfords, a...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Jorge Enrique Abello

(24 votes)
Jorge Enrique Abello

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Jorge Enrique Abello
Date of Birth: 28 February 1968
City: Bogotá
Country: Colombia
Father: Alberto Abello de Sucre
Mother: Heydi Moreno
Siblings: has four siblings: Alberto, Eduardo (died in 1992), Juan Manuel y Mª Inés
Marital status: divorced
Ex-spouse: Marcela Salazar Jaramillo
Children: daughter: Candelaria (Feb 12th 2002)
Education: Gimnasio Moderno Tertiary, Universidad Javeriana
Height: 5' 113/4" (1.82 m)
Occupation: actor /
Languages: spanish, english

FILMOGRAPHY:

Aquí no hay quien viva (2008) .... Fernando
En los tacones de Eva (2006) .... Juan Camilo/Eva
Merlina mujer divina (2006) .... Damián Angel
¡Anita, no te rajes! (2005) .... Eduardo Contreras
Costeña y el Cachaco, La (2003) .... Antonio Andrade
Eco moda (2001) .... Armando Mendoza Sáenz
Yo soy Betty, la fea (1999) .... Armando Mendoza Sáenz
Julius (1999) .... Arquitécto
Perro amor (1998) .... Diego Tamayo
La mujer en el espejo (1997) .... Camilo Linares
La viuda de Blanco (1996) .... Dr. Dimas Pantoja
Tentaciones (1996) ... Juan Andrés
Las ejecutivas (1996)
Caballos de Fuego (1994)
Espérame al final (1992)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Tu ternura Molotov (2008) ... Daniel
El Principito (2007) ... El Zorro
Hamlet (2005-2006) ... Horacio

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Jorge De Silva   Jorge Lavat >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 4 guests online