Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Terminator: The Sarah Connor C...
A modern-day warrior and single mom hides from a government out to get her and her teenage son. Jo...
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Mike Biagio

(15 votes)
Mike Biagio

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Miguel Angel Olivares Biagi
Sometimes Credited As: Miguel Angel Biaggio, Mike de Mercurio, Mike Biagio
Date of Birth: September 3, 1977
City: San Luis Potosi
Country: Mexico
Father: Miguel Angel Olivares
Mother: Araceli Biagi
Siblings: younger sister Araceli
Height: 5' 91/2" (1.77 m)
Marital status: married
Spouse: Gloria Sierra
Children: son, Gibran Daniel (November 22, 1997)
Occupation: actor, singer

FILMOGRAPHY:

Sucedió en Zacatillo (2010)
Querida enemiga (2008) .... Gonzalo 'Chalo' Carrasco
Muchachitas como tú (2007) .... Rodrigo
Dos caras de Ana, Las (2006) .... Fabián Escudero
Rebelde (2006) .... Javier
Amor no tiene precio, El (2005) .... Camilo Marín
Barrera de amor (2005)
Contra viento y marea (2005) .... Cuco
Madrastra, La (2005) .... Angel
Corazones al limite (2004) .... Samuel
Juego de la vida, El (2001) .... Toño
Derecho de nacer, El (2001) .... Dr. Alberto Limonta
Mi destino eres tú (2000) .... César
Soñadoras (1998) .... Adolfo
Privilegio de amar, El (1998) .... Pancho
Vuelo del águila, El (1994)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

La Dama Duende
La Boda
Maribel y La Extraña Familia
Suicidio a dúo
Vamonos de Pinta

OTHER INFORMATION

Sings with Mexican pop group Mercurio

Likes extreme sports, water sports and riding horses

Left San Luis Potosi in 1997 to study singing and dancing at the CEA (Centro Educativo Artistico de Televisa)in Mexico City for 2 years

Was boyfriend of actress Sara Maldonado

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Miguel Varoni   Nacho Huett >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 8 guests online