Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Witchblade
Det. Sara Pezzini is slowly learning more about the witchblade. She also finds herself before a re...
Late Show with David Letterman
Since 1993, legendary comedian and talk show host David Letterman has been interviewing guests and...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Pablo Montero

(27 votes)
Pablo Montero

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Oscar Daniel Hernández Rodríguez
Nickname: Colomo, Tosco
Date of Birth: August 23, 1974
City: Torreón, Coahuila
Country: Mexico
Parents: Javier and Mercedes
Siblings: Javier, Efraín, Oliver and Mercedes
Marital status: married
Spouse: Sandra Vidal
Children: 1 child
Favorite Actor: Anthony Hopkins
Favorite singers: Luis Miguel, Elton John and Javier Solís
Car: BMW
Nick Name: Tosco, Colomo
Height: 5' 103/4" (1.80 m)
Occupation: actor, singer
Address Torreón, Mexico

FILMOGRAPHY:

Triunfo del Amor, El (2010 - 2011) ... Cruz
Fuego en la sangre (2008) .... Franco Reyes
Yo Amo a Juan Querendon (2007) .... Cantante
Duelo de pasiones (2006) .... Emilio Valtierra
Hija del mariachi, La (2006)
Rebeca (2003) .... Martín
Entre el amor y el odio (2002) .... Animas
Abrázame muy fuerte (2000) .... José María
Nunca te olvidaré (1999) .... Alvaro
Vivo por Elena (1998) .... Luis Pablo
Lazos de Amor (1995) .... Oscar Hernández

DISCOGRAPHY:

Con La Bendicion De Dios (2004)
Gracias: Un Homenaje a Javier Solis (2003)
Pidemelo Todo (2002)
Que Voy A Hacer Sin Ti (2000)
Donde Estas Corazon (1999)
Pablo Montero (1999)

OTHER INFORMATION

Sang with Ana Barbara, Mariana Seoane and Anahis for the Fifa World Cup 2006 theme song of Univision

Known for his usage of "charro" hats and black clothing during his concerts

Has been linked romantically with Susana González, Aracely Arámbula , Mariana Seoane, Ludwika Paleta, and three former Miss Universes: Puerto Rico's Denisse Quinones, Venezuela's Alicia Machado and The Dominican Republic's Amelia Vega

In January 2007 Pablo was involved in a late night incident in Aspen, Colorado, resulting in his arrest

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Pablo Lyle   Patricio Borghetti >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 4 guests online