Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Jericho
When Jake Green returns to his Kansas small-town home Jericho, where his dad Johnston is mayor, ev...
Farscape
Astronaut John Crichton's "Farscape-1" space module is swallowed by a wormhole and spat ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Salvador del Solar

(17 votes)
Salvador del Solar

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Salvador Alejandro Del Solar Labarthe
Nickname: Tore
Date of Birth: 1 May 1970
City: Lima
Country: Peru
Marital status: married
Spouse: Ximena Bellido Denegri (since 1998)
Education: Majored in Laws at PUCP (Universidad Catolica del Peru) in 1994
Children: daughter Manuela
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Occupation: actor / attorney
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

Saluda al diablo de mi parte (2008) .... Moris
Postkarten nach Copacabana (2009) .... Felipe
Tiempo final (2008) .... Roque
Traición, La (2008) .... Arturo de Linares
Decisiones (2007) .... Lucio
Amores de mercado (2006) .... Eulalio Ocando Savater
Acuarelista, El (2006) .... Ernesto
Piratas en el Callao (2005)
Atraco, El (2004) .... Raúl
Bala perdida (2001)
Bien esquivo, El (2001) .... Carracedo
Pantaleón y las visitadoras (2000) .... Pantaleón Pantoja
Pobre diabla (2000) .... Andrés Mejía Guzmán
A la medianoche y media (1999) .... Sebastián
Coraje (1998) .... Humberto
Cosas del amor (1998) .... Jorge Luis 'Lucho' Salinas
Escándalo (1997) .... Lalo

OTHER INFORMATION

His parents divorced when he was a boy

Former Waterpolo player for the Peruvian Waterpolo Team in 1986

Manages his own theater production company:'Se Va El Tren Producciones'

Former swimming teacher

Is a licensed attorney

Studed for a master degree in Politics Sciences

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Rogelio Guerra   Salvador Pineda >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 3 guests online