Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
Taken
Taken spans five decades and four generations, centering on three families: the Keys, Crawfords, a...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Saúl Lisazo

(30 votes)
Saúl Lisazo

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Saul Gustavo Lisazo Ozcoidi
Sometimes Credited As: Saúl Lizaso
Also known as: Gustavo Lisazo (as a soccer player)
Date of Birth: June 1, 1956
City: Los Toldos
Country: Argentina
Parents: Saul Jose Lisazo and Aracely Ozcoidi
Siblings: Maria Fernanda, Aracelli, Alejandro, Mauricio and Vanina
Marital status: married
Spouse: Monica Viedma
Marital status: daughter Paula (1999) and son Martin (2003)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Occupation: actor

FILMOGRAPHY:

Capadocia (2008) .... Procurador General
Ladrón que roba a ladrón (2007) .... Moctesuma 'Mocte' Valdez
Mientras haya vida (2007) .... Héctor Cervantes
Tierra de pasiones (2006) .... Francisco Contreras
Corazon Indomable (2005)
Gitanas (2004) .... Padre Juan Domínguez
Derecho de nacer, El (2001) .... Aldo Drigani
Por tu amor (1999) .... Marco Durán
Niño que vino del mar, El (1999) .... Alfonso
Vivo por Elena (1998) .... Juan Alberto
Privilegio de amar, El (1998) .... Himself
Jaula de oro, La (1997) .... Alex / Franco
Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (1995) .... David
Bajo un mismo rostro (1995) .... Teodorakis
Día que me quieras, El (1995) .... Miguel
Prisionera de amor (1994) .... José Armando
Agujetas de color de rosa (1994) .... Martín's attorney
Tenías que ser tú (1993)
Amor de nadie (1990) .... Luis

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Cartas de amor
La viuda alegre .... el conde Danilo

OTHER INFORMATION

Owns a restaurant in Mexico City, called "Piantao"

Used to be a soccer player and later a model in Spain. Was a professional player for Belgian clubs SK Beveren (1976-79) and KV Mechelen (1979-81)

His father died when he was only 12 years old

He met his wife Monica, a Spanish ex-model, in a disco in Madrid and she is nine years younger than him

Comments
Add New RSS
Jossy  - Hector the Actor   |2009-03-30 14:21:18
I like the sence of seriousness in shown by Hector in "until my last breathe"..He is truly good actor..J.from Kenya
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Santiago Toledo   Sebastián Estevanez >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 6 guests online