Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Bones
Brilliant, but socially inept, forensic anthropologist Dr. Temperence Brennan works at the Jeffers...
Dead Like Me
Georgia Lass is aloof and emotionally distant from her family and shied away from her life. After ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Sebastián Ligarde

(7 votes)
Sebastián Ligarde

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Amedee Gerardo Ligarde Mayaudon
Nickname: Jerry
Date of Birth: January 26, 1954
Father: Amedee Ligarde Saenz
Mother: Emma Armantina Mayaudon Lopez
City: Pueblo
Country: Mexico
Marital status: single
Children: 1 daughter, lives in Texas, USA
Occupation: actor

FILMOGRAPHY:

Pecados ajenos (2007) .... Manuel
Decisiones (2007) .... Roberto
Acorralada (2007) .... Licenciado
Mi vida eres tu (La voz del amor) (2006) .... Alan
Olvidarte jamás (2006) .... Gonzalo Montero
Desnudos (2004) .... Doctor
Belinda (2004) .... Adolfo Semprum
Tormenta de pasiones (2005)
Belinda (2004) .... Adolfo
Salomé (2001) .... Diego
Casa en la playa, La (2000) .... Salvador Villareal
Primer amor... a mil por hora (2000) .... Antonio
Cuentas claras (1999) .... Erick Solana
Vivo por Elena (1998) .... Ernesto
Ambición mortal (1997)
Güero estrada, El (1997) (V) .... Billy Mathews
Tu y yo (1996) .... Arturo
Perversion (1996)
Rigór de la ley, El (1996)
María la del Barrio (1995) .... Lic. Gonzalo Dorantes
Eva secuestrada y Adan... ¡como si nada! (1995) .... Adan
Venganza mortal (1995) .... Alejandro
Cómplices del infierno, Los (1994)
Justicia (1994) .... Arturo Pérez
Pasiones del poder, Las (1994) .... Alonso Miranda
Prisionera de amor (1994) .... Gerardo
Entre la vida y la muerte (1993) .... Lic. Andrés del Valle
Instante para morir, Un aka Instant to Die, An (1993) .... Arturo
Cazador de cabezas (1992)
Comando terrorista (1992) .... Amid
Sacristán del diablo, El (1992)
Se equivoco la cigueña (1992)
Supervivencia (1992) .... McCoy
En carne propia (1990) .... Abigail Muñóz
Atrapados en la coca (1990)
Guerra de los bikinis, La aka Bikini War, The (1990)
Apuesta contra la muerte (1989) .... Mario
Verano peligroso (1989) .... Mario Rosadon
Blanco y lo negro, Lo (1989) .... Andres de Castro
Quinceañera (1987) .... Memo
Lamberto Quintero (1987) .... Oscar Balderrama Jr.
Mission... Kill, The (1987) .... Secretary
Pobre juventud (1986) .... Freddy
Marionetas (1986) .... Luis
On Wings of Eagles (1986) (mini) .... 1st Aide
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins... (1985) .... Private Johnson
Tacos de oro (1985) .... Wilfredo Sherman
Toy Soldiers (1984) .... Lt. Caden
Triumphs of a Man Called Horse (1982) .... Mullins

OTHER INFORMATION

In 2006 he participated as acting coach for Venevision and made a special appearance in "Acorralada"

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Sebastián Estevanez   Sebastián Rulli >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 10 guests online