Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Femme Nikita, La
Falsely accused of killing a police officer, Nikita is sentenced to life in prison. Soon afterward...
Ni Hao, Kai-Lan
Kai-lan is a young girl (approximately pre-school to age 6) who shares her biculturalism (speaking...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Sergio Ramos

(3 votes)
Sergio Ramos

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Sergio Ramos
Also known as: Sergio Ramos 'El Comanche'
Date of Birth: 1935
Country: Mexico
Date of Death: June 2, 2004 (from diabetes-related complications)
Siblings: brother Adrián Ramos, actor
Marital status: married
Spouse: María Esther Ramos
Children: Sergio and Sara
Occupation: actor, director

FILMOGRAPHY:

Amarte es mi pecado (2004) .... Silverio
Otra, La (2002) .... Don Joaquin Pardo
100% potosino (2001)
Cuerno del diablo, El (2001)
Carita de ángel (2000) .... Agente Elizondo
Alma rebelde (1999) .... Narciso
Niño que vino del mar, El (1999) .... Chirimbolo
Morir para vivir (1989)
Escorpión negro (1998)
Pantera de Michoacán, La (1998)
Barón de la mafia, El (1997)
Desencuentro (1997) .... Rufino
Confidente de secundaria (1996) .... Elaido
Del robo al paraíso (1996)
Lider de las masas, El (1996)
Nuevos Beverly, Los (1996)
Reencuentros (1996) .... Taxista
3 comunes y corrientes (1995)
Tremendo Escopetón (1995)
Me tengo que casar/Papá soltero (1995)
Gato con gatas II, El (1994) .... Leopoldo
Rafaga, El (1994)
Burlando la ley (1993) .... Don Gume
Don Herculano anda suelto (1992)
Golpe de suerte (1992)
Andanzas de Agapito, Las (1991)
Callejón de los cocolasos, El (1991)
Desvestidas y alborotadas (1991)
¡Mátenme porque me muero! aka Kill Me Because I Am Dying (1991) .... Cantinero
Burbujas de amor (1991)
Paradas de los choferes, Las (1991)
Dos chicanos chiludos (1990) .... Raul
Gata Cristy, La (1990) .... Sanson Soto P.
Mojada engañada, La (1990)
Nacos vs. narcos (1990) .... Don Carlos
Pelo gallo (1990)
Se me doblo la carabina (1990)
Agarratodo, El (1990)
Dando y dando (1990)
Dos judiciales en aprietos (1990)
Para todas tengo (1990)
A gozar, a gozar, que el mundo se va acabar (1990)
Tacos, tortas y enchiladas - La Rifa (1990)
Objetos sexuales (1990)
Zapatero a tus zapatos (1990)
Bandas guerreras (1989)
Cartero alburero, El (1989)
Corneta vengadora, La (1989)
Mantenidos tambien lloran, Los (1989)
Mil hijos, El (1989)
Pasandola bien (1989)
Peligro paradas continuas (1989)
Pobres ricos (1989)
Raptola, violola y matola (1989)
Si me las dan me las tomo (1989) .... Don José
Si mi cama hablara (1989)
Tres de palo alto, Los (1989)
Venganza de Don Herculano, La (1989)
Solo para adúlteros (1989)
Entre compadres te veas (1989)
Rumbera, caliente (1989)
Pen...itentes del p u p, Los (1989)
Banda del golondrino, La (1988)
Central camionera (1988)
Muertes anunciadas (1988) .... don Elias
Día de muertos (1988)
Mi fantasma y yo (1988)
Asesinato en la plaza Garibaldi (1987)
Destrampados in Los Angeles (1987)
Duro y parejo en la casita de pecado (1987)
Nocturno amor que te vas (1987)
Sexo, sexo, ra ra ra (1987)
Cinco nacos asaltan Las Vegas (1987)
Noche de Calífas (1987)
Exterminador nocturno, El (1986)
Lechería, La (1986)
Mujer policía, La (1986)
Seducción (1986) .... Santiago
Superpolicia ochoochenta '880', El (1986)
Más vale pájaro en mano (1985)
Mexicano feo, El (1984)
Noche de carnaval (1984) .... Zangarron
Se me sale cuando me río (1983)
Viva el chubasco (1983)
Nenas del amor, Las (1983)
Fieras contra fieras (1982)
Chanfle II, El (1982) .... Secudo
D.F./Distrito Federal (1981)
Que viva Tepito! (1980) .... Esteban
Tonto que hacía milagros, El aka Madcap Who Performed Miracles, The (1980) .... Policia de transito
Ángel Guerra (1979)
Yara (1979) .... El Cachetes
Y hacemos de todo morocho (1979)
Sexo me da risa, El (1979)
Cura de locura, Un (1979)
Gotita de gente (1978)
Albures mexicanos (1975)
Cariñosa motorizada, La (1975)
Fuerzas vivas, Las (1975) .... Gaytán
Marginal, O (1974)
Mundo de juguete (1974)
Comanche, El (1973)
Llanto, risas y nocaut (1973)
Nosotros los feos (1973)
Tacos al carbón (1972)
Cigueña si es un bicho, La (1971)
Que familia tan cotorra! (1971)
Tonta tonta pero no tanto (1971)
Verano ardiente aka Hot Summer (1971) .... Antoine, Mesero
Beverly de Peralvillo, Los (1969)
Cuando se vuelve a Dios (1969) .... Luis
No se mande, profe (1969)
Amigos, Los (1968)
Manzana de la discordia, La aka Apple of Discord, The (1968)
Cómo pescar marido (1967)
Arrullo de Dios (1967)
Adios cuñado! (1966)
Santo contra la invasión de los marcianos (1966)
Alias el Rata (1966)
Especialista en chamacas (1965)
Pistoleros del oeste (1965)

AS A DIRECTOR:

Don Herculano anda suelto (1992)
Andanzas de Agapito, Las (1991)
Tres de palo alto, Los (1989)
Venganza de Don Herculano, La (1989)

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Sergio Klainer   Sergio Reynoso >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 6 guests online