Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Angélica Vale

(26 votes)
Angélica Vale

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Angélica María Vale Hartman
Nick Name: La Vale
Date of Birth: November 11, 1975
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Height: 5' 41/2" (1.64 m)
Mother: Angélica María, actress and singer
Father: Raul Vale, producer
Siblings: 1 sister, 1 brother and 2 older half-brothers form her father's side
Marital status: single
Occupation: actress, singer
Address México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Fan, La (2009)
Ugly Betty (2007) .... Angélica
Fea más bella, La (2006) .... Leticia Padilla Solís 'Lety'
Privilegio de mandar, El (2006)
Película de huevos, Una (2006) .... Bibi
Parodia, La (2002-2005)
Cancionera (2004)
Alborada (2005)
Privilegio de mandar, El (2005) Comedy Show
Vías del amor, Las (2002) .... Herself
La Parodia (2002) Show .... Various roles
Big Brother VIP: México (2002) Show .... Presentadora
Amigas y rivales (2001) .... Nayeli Pérez
Hoy (2000) Show .... Host (2000)
Soñadoras (1998) .... Julieta
Secreto de Alejandra, El (1997) .... Gloria
Bendita Mentira (1996) .... Margarita
Lazos de amor (1995) .... Tere
Angeles sin paraíso (1992)
Angeles blancos (1990) .... Priscilla
Estrella, Una (1988)
Herencia maldita (1986) .... Adela (as a child)
Mago de Oz Cuento de Frank Baum aka Mago de Oz, El (1985) Show .... Dorotea
Hogar que yo robé, El (1981) .... Aurorita
Gran triunfo, El (1981)
Guerra de los pasteles, La aka War of the Pastries (1978)
Muñeca rota (1978)
Milagro de vivir, El (1975) .... bebe Alejandra

DISCOGRAPHY:

Zoila Sonrisas (1980)
Angélica Vale (1982)
No tengo edad (1983)
El mago de oz (1984)
Imaginación (1986)
En busca del amor
Una estrella (1987)
Mamá ama el rock (1990)
Nuestro show (1990)
Atrapada (1992)
La isla de los ninos (1996)
Lo siento
La Cenicienta

OTHER INFORMATION

Dated Jose ("Pepito") Sosa in her early teens

Played several lead roles in the Mexican theatre production of "Grease" in the late 1980's

Achieved fame in 2006 when she became the protagonist of La Fea Más Bella

Had breast reduction

Considered to have a gifted mind, with a reported IQ of 178

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Angélica Rivera   Angie Russian >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online