Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
CSI: NY (Crime Scene Investiga...
Mac Taylor is leader of the CSI team. He was born in Chicago and even considered working for the C...
Nip/Tuck
Sean McNamara and Christian Troy are two plastic surgeons running a partnership in Miami, Florida ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Aracely Arámbula

(84 votes)
Aracely Arámbula

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Aracely Arámbula Jaquez
Nickname: La Chule
Date of Birth: March 6, 1975
City: Chihuahua
Country: Mexico
Siblings: Her brother is a doctor and also Aracely's manager
Marital status: married
Spouse: Luis Miguel
Children: sons Miguel and Daniel
Favorite Actor: Kevin Bacon, Robert De Niro, Al Pacino
Favorite Actress: Meryl Streep
Favorite Director: Scorsese
Favorite Producer: Steven Spilberg
Favorite Musician: Santana
Favorite movie: Simpsons
Favorite clothes: Armani
Favorite Food: Mexican
Hobby: practices kickboxing
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Occupation: actress, singer
Address México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Hasta que el Dinero nos Separe (2009) ... ... Perla Gutiérrez
Vías del amor, Las (2002) .... Perla
Abrázame muy fuerte (2000) .... María Del Carmen
Alma rebelde (1999) .... Maria Elena Hernandez
Rencor apasionado (1998) .... Mayté
Soñadoras (1998) .... Jacqueline
Alma no tiene color, El (1997) .... Maiguálida Roldán
Pueblo chico, infierno grande (1997) .... Leonarda young
Cañaveral de pasiones (1996) .... Leticia
Canción de amor (1996)
Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (1995) .... Aidé's friend

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Coqueluche
Muchachos de Nueva York
Hermanos de Sangre

DISCORAPHY:

Ellas Cantan a Cri Cri
Solo tuya (2002)
Abrazame Muy Fuerte "Soundtrack"
Sexy

OTHER INFORMATION

Dated with Gabriel Soto, Eduardo Verástegui and Pablo Montero

Well-known for her changes of image

By 2005, she had begun on another phase of her career, touring for the first time as a professional singer

Comments
Add New RSS
Anonymous   |2010-10-25 14:03:38
Hola:
Eres una actriz super. Hiciste un papel espectacular en la novela Corazón Salvaje com Regina. Sigue como vas que vas alcanzar el mas alto exito. Estare siempre hechandote la bendicion.
Hope Nnah  - Salvaje   |2011-06-17 17:33:12
I love you deary, The way yiu act, and how you stood with your husband on the movie
Irene.  - amor   |2011-07-14 22:04:11
me ha gustado Perla. O Aracely.
Irene.   |2011-07-14 22:06:18
hola me gusto Aracely. Y tb eres muy guapisima bueno ya te dejo adios.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Anna Silvetti   Arleth Terán >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 5 guests online