Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Beatriz Sheridan

(5 votes)
Beatriz Sheridan

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Elizabeth Ann Sheridan Scarbrough
Date of Birth: June 25, 1934
City: Mexico, D.F.
Country: Mexico
Date of Death: 30 April 2006, Mexico City, Mexico (heart attack)
Occupation: actress, director
Address Mexico, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Contra viento y marea (2005) .... Carlota
Amor Real (2003) .... Damiana
¡Vivan los niños! (2002) .... Inspectora Estudillo
Carita de angel (2000) .... Sra.Estudillo
Alondra (1995) .... Loreto Díaz Viuda de Escobar
Gaby: A True Story (1987) .... Fernando's Mother
Rosa Salvaje (1987)
Vivir un poco (1985) .... Aura Merisa Obregón
Solo corazón, Un (1983) .... Pilar
Pobre Señorita Limantour, La (1983)
Gabriel y Gabriela (1982) .... Tía Rita
Confidencias aka Secrets (1982)
Nosotras las mujeres (1981) .... Edna
Misterio (1980) .... Gladys
Muñeca rota (1978)
Venganza, La (1977) .... Carmen Narvaez
Victoria (1972)
Lucía Sombra (1971) .... Sara Gálver
Máscaras, Las (1971)
Velo de novia (1971)
Generala, La (1970) .... Señora del teatro
Narda o el verano aka Narda or the Summer (1970) (voice) .... Voice of Narda
Mentira, La (1969)
Otra ciudad, La (1967)
Secreto de confesion I (1965)
Puente de cristal (1965)
Tajimara (1965)
Senda prohibida (1958)

AS A DIRECTOR:

Contra viento y marea (2005)
Intrusa, La (2001)
Carita de angel (2000)
Rosalinda (1999)
Esmeralda (1997)
María la del Barrio (1995)
Marimar (1994)
María Mercedes (1992)
Mi pequeña Soledad (1990)
Simplemente María (1989)
Indomable, La (1987)
Rosa salvaje (1987)

OTHER INFORMATION

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Beatriz Aguirre   Belinda >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 6 guests online