Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Belinda

(64 votes)
Belinda

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Belinda Peregrin Schull
Nickname: Beli
Date of Birth: August 15, 1989
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Father: Ignacio Peregrin
Mother: Belinda Schull
Siblings: younger brother Ignacio (Nachito)
Favorite music: Luis Miguel, Britney Spears, Spice Girls
Favorite movies: Titanic, La Sirenita and Spice World
Favorite Food: pizza, hamburger and chinese food
Languages: Spanish and English
Height: 166 cm
Occupation: actress, singer
Address México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Camaleones (2009) ... Angelica
The Cheetah Girls in Concert: The Party's Just Begun Tour (2007)
Muchachitas como tú (2007)
The Cheetah Girls 2 (2006)
Sos mi vida (2006)
BKN (2004) Children Show .... Belinda
Corazones al limite (2004) .... Elenita
Cómplices al rescate (2002) .... Mariana Cantu/Silvana Del Valle (1)
Aventuras en el tiempo (2001) .... Violeta Flores
Amigos Por Siempre (2000) .... Ana

DISCOGRAPHY:

Carpe Diem (2009)
Belinda (2004)
Silvana: Complices Al Rescate (2002)

OTHER INFORMATION

Plays the piano

Moved to Mexico as a young child

Music video for Flex: "Te Quiero" (Remix)

Dated with Giovani dos Santos, football player

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Beatriz Sheridan   Bibi Gaytán >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online