Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Carla Ortiz

(20 votes)
Carla Ortiz

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Carla Ortiz Oporto
Date of Birth: 2 December 1976
Place of Birth: Bolivia
Parents: Aura and Angel Oporto (artist)
Siblings: sister Scarlet and brother Luciano
Marital status: married
Spouse: Carlos Luna
Children: sons Juan Carlos and Luis Carlos
Pets: horse Domgy and cats Perzefona and Lana
Occupation: actress

FILMOGRAPHY:

Andes no creen en Dios, Los (2007) .... Claudina Morales
Shut Up and Shoot! (2006) .... Secretary Rita
Without a Trace .... Maritza (2005)
XKP (2005) .... Host
Che Guevara (2005)
CSI: Miami (2003) .... Amber
Secreto de amor(2001) .... Andrea Carvajal
Primer amor... a mil por hora (2000) .... Gina
Todo se vale (2000) Show .... Host
Mujeres engańadas (1999) .... Maru
Festival Acapulco Milenio (1999) Show .... Host
Gotita de amor (1998) .... Karina
Mookie (1998) .... Fanfan
Valores Juveniles (1997) Show .... Host

As a Producer:

The End of Poverty (2008)

OTHER INFORMATION

Owns a Spa

Played professional tennis

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Camila Sodi   Carmen Montejo >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online