Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Carolina Tejera

(38 votes)
Carolina Tejera

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Nelly Carolina Tejera
Date of Birth: October 14, 1976
City: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Father: mexican
Mother: spanish
Marital status: married
Spouse: businessman Don Stockwell
Children: son Michael Aslan Tejera Stockwell
Favorite movie: The Passion of the Christ (2004)
Occupation: actress / model
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

Valeria (2008 - 2009)...Miroslava Montemar
Inocente de ti (2004) .... Nuria Salas
Mujer de Lorenzo, La (2003) .... Laura
Gata salvaje (2002) .... Eva Granados
Carissima (2001) .... Marbella Vallemorín
Hay amores que matan (2000) .... Amanda Santacruz
Mujer secreta (1999) .... Eugenia Sánchez de Landaeta
Reina de corazones (1998) .... Mesalina
Volver a vivir (1996) .... Angel
Cruz de nadie (1994)
Hija del presidente, La (1994)
Rosangelica (1993)
Sirena (1993)

OTHER INFORMATION

Studied ballet

Comments
Add New RSS
Laurita   |2009-11-27 09:14:09
My favourite film star is Carolina Tejera. i like this actress and model.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Carmen Villalobos   Cecilia Gabriela >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online