Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Claudia Islas

(17 votes)
Claudia Islas

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Elizabeth Islas Brasdefer
Date of Birth: July 17, 1947
City: Pachuca, Hidalgo
Country: Mexico
Occupation: actress

FILMOGRAPHY:

Regalo caro 4 (2007)
Ángel rebelde (2003) .... Doña Enriqueta
Por tí (2002) .... Virginia
Catalina y Sebastián (1999) .... Adela
Alma no tiene color, El (1997) .... Begonia
Marisol (1996) .... Amapro Garces del Valle
Corazón salvaje (1993) .... Sofía
Baila conmigo (1992) .... Nelly
Milagro en el barrio (1990)
Fiesta de sangre (1989)
Pasión y poder (1988) .... Nina Montenegro
Hora Marcada (1986)
Nosotros los Gómez (1986) .... Herself
Tú eres mi destino (1984) .... Rebeca
Si las mujeres mandaran (o mandasen) (1982)
Pachanga, La (1981) .... Carmen, the boxer's wife
Piernas del millón, Las (1981)
Mantenidos, Los (1980)
Morir de madrugada (1980) .... Daniela Parra
Tentadoras, Las (1980)
Tania (1980) .... Tania
Amor prohibido (1979) .... Magda
Y hacemos de todo morocho (1979)
Noche embarazosa, Una (1979)
Lecciones de poesia (1978)
Pacto de amor (1977) .... Delia
Volver, volver, volver (1975) .... Esperanza Reyes
Más negro que la noche aka Blacker Than the Night (1975) .... Ofelia
Tierra, La (1974) .... Lucia
Cartas sin destino (1973) .... Propia
Conserje en condominio (1973)
Doce malditos, Los (1972)
Me llaman Martina Sola (1972)
Secuestro, El (1972)
Ángeles de la tarde, Los (1972)
Cayó de la gloria el diablo (1971)
Indomables, Los (1971)
Todos los pecados del mundo (1971)
Ya se quién eres (te he estado observando) (1971)
Corrompidos, Los (1971)
Aguilas de acero (1971)
Cruz de Marisa Cruces, La (1970) .... Violeta
Para servir a usted (1970)
Cadenas del mal, Las (1970)
Jóvenes de la Zona Rosa (1970)
Sin palabras (1969) .... Nathalie
Besos, besos y mas besos (1969)
Hora desnuda, La (1969)
Juegos de alcoba (1969)
Juniors, Los (1969)
Modisto de señoras (1969)
Hijo pródigo, El (1969) .... Amante de Mario
Bajo el ardiente sol (1968)
Marcha de Zacatecas, La (1968)
Siete proscritos, Los (1968)
Tres amigos (1968)
Con licencia para matar (1968) .... Adrian
Despedida de casada (1968)
Alerta, alta tension (1967)
Persiguelas y alcanzalas (1967)
Caballos de acero (1967)
Años verdes, Los (1967)

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Cinthia Vázquez   Claudia Ramírez >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 6 guests online