Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Sarah Jane Adventures
The programme is a spin-off of the long-running BBC science fiction programme Doctor Who and focus...
Oprah Winfrey Show
Chicago-based daytime talk-show host Oprah Winfrey invites a guest panel to discuss a topic, in fr...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Daniela Luján

(40 votes)
Daniela Luján

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Daniela Barrios Rodriguez
Nickname: Danny
Date of Birth: April 5, 1988
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Nick Name: Danny
Father: Miguel Barrios Luján
Mother: Amalia Rodríguez Gómez
Siblings: two older sisters, Verónica and Beatriz
Occupation: actress, singer
Address México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Sortilegio (2009) ... Lissete Dessens
Rosa de Guadalupe, La (2008)
Familia de diez, Una (2007) .... Gaby del Valle
Skimo (2006) .... Girl
Mujer, casos de la vida real (2003)
Rebelde (2004) .... Bianca
Ritmo y sabor (2004)
Cómplices al rescate (2002) .... Mariana Cantu/Silvana Del Valle (#2)
Primer amor... a mil por hora (2000) .... Sabrina
Diario de Daniela, El (1999) .... Daniela Monroy 'Danni'
Gotita de amor (1998) .... Daniela
Angelito mío (1998)
Luz Clarita (1996) .... Luz Clarita
Dueña, La (1995)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Centella, Tierra de Magia y Estrellas
¿Y donde esta el Mago de Oz?
El país de la fantasía
Caperucita roja
El sueño de una flor

DISCOGRAPHY:

Corazón.com (2001)
Por Un mundo Mejor (1999)
El Diario de Daniela (1999)
Angelito Mío (1999)
Luz más Clarita (1997)

OTHER INFORMATION

Had her first role at the age of 5 in the children's show "Plaza Se'samo"

She is also a singer

She has been nominated for a Grammy Award twice

In 2004 she signed a contract with Menudo creator Edgardo Diaz, who is now in charge of her singing career

Comments
Add New RSS
Anonymous   |2012-05-25 23:09:22
hola daniela como estas to dos los dias te ueo en la television te mando un beso manda un mail gaby.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Daniela Castro   Daniela Romo >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online