Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Dexter
Orphaned at the age of three and harboring a traumatic secret, Dexter was adopted by a Miami polic...
3rd Rock from the Sun
A group of aliens have come to Earth to learn about its population, customs, etc. To avoid detecti...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Danna García

(241 votes)
Danna García

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Danna María García Osuna
Nickname: Dannita
Date of Birth: February 4, 1978
City: Bogotá
Country: Colombia
Mother: singer Claudia Osuna
Siblings: sister Claudia and brother
Marital status: single
Favorite fashion brands: Dolce y Gabbana, Roberto Cavalli, Alberta Ferreti, Giussepe Zannoti
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Occupation: actress / singer
Languages: spanish, english, german and french

FILMOGRAPHY:

Bella Calamidades (2010) .... Dolores "Lola" Carrero
Tiempo final (2008) .... Ana
Un Gancho al Corazon (2008) .... Valentina López 'La Monita'
Traición, La (2008) .... Soledad de Obregón
Decisiones (2007) .... Francisca
Corazón partido (2005) .... Aura Echarri
¿Dónde estás, corazón? (2005)
Te voy a enseñar a querer (2004) .... Diana Maria Rivera
Pasión de gavilanes (2003 - 2004) .... Norma Elizondo
Lo que callamos las mujeres (2002) .... Lety
Revancha, La (2000) .... Soledad Santander/Mariana Ruiz
Háblame de amor (1999) .... Julia/Jimena
Perro amor (1998) .... Sofía Santana
Al norte del corazón (1997) .... Eloísa
Día es hoy, El (1996)
Victoria (1995) .... Victoria
Café con aroma de mujer (1994) .... Marcela Vallejo Cortez
Imaginate (1987)

DISCOGRAPHY:

Momposino

OTHER INFORMATION

Began her career at the age of four

Created the band Cafe Moreno with her sister

Lived in Germany for a few years

In 1996, she became the first Colombian to do a soap opera Al Norte del corazón in Mexico for the Tv Azteca Channel

Studied Social Comunication and Companies's Administration


Studied theatre in the "Teatro Nacional de Colombia"

Owns houses in Miami, Bogota, Mexico and Los Angeles

Won in 2004, the "Canal caracol" Awards for best leading actress in the Colombian soap opera "Pasión de gavilanes"

In 2006, Maybelline signed her as the company's newest Hispanic spokesmodel for its cosmetics advertisements in print and television

In 2008, Danna was named the most beautiful face in People en Español's Los 50 más Bellos list

Comments
Add New RSS
sam  - keep it up   |2010-06-23 13:06:26
you are not only very beautiful but also a wonderful actor.wish you the best
Daizy Monnie  - Greetings   |2010-08-12 22:19:23
you inspire me to be an actres thats why i love you.not only you are beautiful you got the pontential as an actress,a singer and even as a person.hope you will send me an email
naishka  - hola   |2010-12-31 05:54:48
hola danna garcia eres una buena artris te deseo lo mejor solo pase a felisitarte por las novelas como actuas y te digo actuas muy bn me gusta ya yo quisiera salir en una novela que tu salgas por que en la novela de pasion de gavilanes me encantan los honbres jiji..Todos lo dias la estoy viendo en mi casa por que tengo la novela en 5 sidis..tqm..mi nombre es naishka y tengo 12 para 13años ahora
GINAMAY  - helllooo   |2011-02-28 17:10:08
once i watched her telenovela the revenge i just loved her...she's beautiful.
Patty   |2011-05-10 13:07:41
I admire your passion in acting. How i wish Alejadro is your husband u look wonderful 2gether.
nambi   |2011-06-15 16:40:52
i so loved your character in "la revancha"..you and alejandro were my favourite
pamela  - please email me back   |2011-07-06 13:44:18
i luv u danna ur such a good actor.Hav just watched la Revencha and I realy luv it.
Semeni   |2011-10-06 10:01:42
Hi danna, I luv keep it up.
juliette lauren  - hey   |2011-11-17 13:04:38
one thing that i love is when people talk about fashion and she seems to know exactly what it means to have a DOLCE & GABBANA! keep it up girl.
Madziah  - Dannita..   |2012-03-23 02:38:54
hey gurl..you look so beautiful..!!keep it up gurl..
cristina bano  - love danna   |2013-03-16 09:12:27
i love you danna garcia
muctar jabbi  - bella as lolla   |2013-05-16 01:54:55
i love Bella fime i watch life
ziggy boot  - bella calamidades   |2013-12-25 14:18:52
lola u are my beautiful bella in bella calamidadse
CECE  - ms   |2014-01-29 14:11:04
I love Danna, I trust that you know God as your saviour cause u r fearfully and wonderfully made.
sophia  - ms   |2014-05-02 13:03:42
you are very beautiful and i love you so much,
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Daniela Romo   Danna Paola >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 4 guests online