Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Samantha Who?
Samantha Newly is a vice-president at a Chicago realty firm. When she gets hit by a car, she falls...
Farscape
Astronaut John Crichton's "Farscape-1" space module is swallowed by a wormhole and spat ...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Dulce María

(67 votes)
Dulce María

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Dulce María Espinoza Saviñón
Nickname: Pebbles, Ardillita
Date of Birth: 6 December 1985
Sign: Sagittarius
City: Mexico City
Country: Distrito Federal, Mexico
Great-aunt: Frida Kahlo
Marital status: single
Education: Fermatta Music School
Favorite book: Harry Potter
Favorite Food: suchi
Other facts: famous for her red hair
Favorite series: South Park
Favorite movie: Troy
Height: 5' 13/4" (1.57 m)
Occupation: actress / singer / poet / writer
Languages: spanish
Hobby: cooking

FILMOGRAPHY:

Verano de amor (2009) .... Miranda Perea Olmos
Agente 00-P2, El (2009) .... Molly Cocatu
RBD: La familia (2007) .... Dulce/Dul
Lola...Érase una vez (2007)
Otro rollo con: Adal Ramones (2007)
Mujer, casos de la vida real (2007)
Rebelde (2004) .... Roberta Pardo Rey
Energía de Sonric'slandia, La (2005) .... Roberta Pardo Rey
Clase 406 (2002) .... Marcela Mejía
Juego de la vida, El (2001)
Primer amor... a mil por hora (2001) .... Brittany
Locura de amor (2000) .... Ximena
Bienvenida al clan (2000)
Siempre te amare (2000)
DKDA: Sueños de juventud (2000) .... fan
Infierno en el Paraíso (1999) .... Dariana 'niña'
Inesperado amor (1999)
Nunca te olvidaré (1999) .... Silvia Requena Ortiz
Huracán (1998) .... Rocío
Vuelo del águila, El (1996)
Cancion de Amor (1996)
Alondra (1995)
Retrato de familia (1995)
Quimera (1994)
Club de Gaby, El (1993)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Que cotorreo con mis hijas (1991)
Caperucita roja (1998)

DISCOGRAPHY:

Studio Albums
2004: Rebelde
2005: Nuestro Amor
2006: Celestial
2007: Empezar Desde Cero
2009: Para Olvidarte De Mí

Studio Albums in Portuguese
2005: Rebelde - Edição Brasil
2006: Nosso Amor Rebelde
2006: Celestial - Versão Brasil

Studio Album in English
2006: Rebels

Live Albums
2005: Tour Generación RBD En Vivo
2006: Live In Hollywood
2007: Hecho En España
2009: Live in Brasília (rumors about the name)

Special Live Album
2007: Live In Rio - (distributed only for radios)

Compilations
2007: RBD: Greatest Hits (released only in Spain)
2008: Best Of RBD
2008: Hits Em Português
2008: Greatest Hits RBD (released only in U.S.)
2008: My Playlist: Lo Que Escucha RBD (released only in Mexico)

Other Albums
2006: Rebelde Edición Diamante
2006: Tour Generación RBD En Vivo Edición Diamante
2006: Nuestro Amor Edición Diamante
2007: Celestial Fan Edition - CD.DVD
2007: Rebels: We Are RBD - Japanese Deluxe Edition CD.DVD
2008: Empezar Desde Cero Fan Edition

Soundtracks
2007: La Familia

Live DVD's
2005: Tour Generación RBD En Vivo
2006: Live In Hollywood
2007: Hecho En España
2009: Live in Brasília (rumors about the name)

Specials Live DVD's
2007: Live In Rio
2007: Confesiones En Concierto: RBD
2009: Tour Del Adiós (rumors about the name)

Compilations DVD's
2006: ¿Qué Hay Detrás de RBD?
2006: Rebels - DVD
2007: Celestial Fan Edition - CD.DVD
2007: Así Es RBD (released only in U.S.)
2008: Best Of RBD: Video Clipes
2008: Greatest Hits RBD: Video Clips (released only in U.S.).

DVD Of The Serie
2007: RBD: La Familia

OTHER INFORMATION

Started her career as child artist at the age of six

Was one of the singers of the Mexican pop group "Jeans"

Was part of the new singing Latin group sensation RBD

Dated Christopher Uckermann, Alfonso Herrera and Memo Ochoa

Playing guitar

Dated with Pablo Lyle, actor

Comments
Add New RSS
melisa   |2010-01-03 00:42:19
me encanta como eres,aparte de ser preciosa eres actris muy espectacular, cuando sea grande quiesiera ser como tú.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Dominika Paleta   Edith González >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 2 guests online