Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Alias
Sydney Bristow is a young, athletic, college graduate who was recruited her freshman year as a sec...
The Dead Zone
Johnny Smith has been leading an idyllic small-town life. Employed as a science teacher, Johnny ta...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Elluz Peraza

(42 votes)
Elluz Peraza

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Elluz Coromoto Peraza González
Date of Birth: January 26, 1958
City: Caracas
Country: Venezuela
Siblings: six brothers and sisters
Marital status: divorced
Ex-spouse: Jorge Martínez (2001 - 2002) (divorced)
Ex-spouse: German Freites (1982 - 1984) (his death)
Ex-spouse: Nehomar Bruzual (1976 - 1980) (divorced)
Children: two children
Height: 173 cm
Occupation: actress
Languages: spanish, english

FILMOGRAPHY:

Rostro de Analía, El (2008) .... Mother of Analia
Bajo las riendas del amor (2007) .... Victoria Román
Tierra de pasiones (2006) .... Laura Contreras
¡Anita, no te rajes! (2005) .... Consuelo Guerrero/Graciela O'Donnell
Rebeca (2003) .... Sara Santos
Lejana cómo el viento (2002)
Secreto de amor (2001) .... Teresa
Revancha, La (2000) .... Emperatriz Azcárraga
Carita pintada (1999) .... Irene Cáceres
Amor es más fuerte, El (1998) .... Camila (1998)
100 años de perdón (1998) .... Lucía Carvajal
Mujer del presidente, La (1997) .... Susana de Acero
Perdón de los pecados, El (1996) .... Amnerys Balza
Quirpa de tres mujeres (1996) .... Consuelo
Como tú, ninguna (1995)
Peligrosa (1994)
Mundo de fieras (1991) .... Indiana Castro/Pociedad
Pasionaria (1990) .... Elizabeth Montiel
Sombra de Piera, La (1989)
Alba marina (1988)
Emilia (1979) .... Emilia
María del Mar (1978) .... Liduvina
Rafaela (1977)
Cumbres borrascosas (1976) .... Catalina Earnshaw

OTHER INFORMATION

She was the Miss Venezuela titleholder for 1976, but she resigned on May 24, 1976, because she married two days after her coronation

Studied advertising and marketing

Comments
Add New RSS
Jose Bertrand  - Admiración   |2009-03-06 12:10:29
Sencillamente:
Dama, señora, admirable, especial, espectacular, divina, en una palabra felicidades al hombre que en amor comparte su vida.
Anonymous  - Admiration   |2009-09-18 03:54:52
Independant, glorious, a real role model, responsable, respects herself, natural beauty....
words cant describe her...
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Elizabeth Gutierrez   Elsa Aguirre >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 6 guests online