Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
New Amsterdam
John Amsterdam, a brilliant NYPD homicide detective is immortal. He is 400 years old, but his body...
Bold and the Beautiful
They created a dynasty where passion rules, they are the Forresters, the first name in Fashion. Th...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Gabriela Rivero

(21 votes)
Gabriela Rivero

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Gabriela Rivero Abaroa
Nickname: Lamare
Date of Birth: September 15, 1964
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Mother: Ma de Lourdes Abaroa
Father:Mario Rivero
Siblings: Lourdes, Laura, Mario and Lorena
Marital status: married
Spouse: Francisco Ricote (Kiko), photographer
Children: daughters Gala, Lara and Maya
Previous occupations: model and dancer
Languages spoken: Spanish, English and Portugues
Current works: house keeping and producer
Favorite singer: Yanni
Favorite : Dr. Zivago
Favorite book: Kane and Abel
Favorite color: orange
Favorite Food: Mexican
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Occupation: actress

FILMOGRAPHY:

Pasión (2007) .... Fortunata
Rebelde (2004-2006)
Corazones al limite (2004) .... Patty
Piel de otoño (2004)
Sin ti (1997) .... Sagrario
Maestra con Angel, Una (1993)
Carrusel de las Américas (1992) .... Maestra Jimena
Al filo de la muerte (1991) .... Tracey / Mariela
Carrusel (1989) .... Maestra Jimena
Hora del gane, La (1987)
Camino secreto, El (1986) .... Julieta
Xe-Tu (1984)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

El libro de la selva (2001)
Pedro and the wolf
Snowwhite
Don Juan Tenorio
The wizard of Oz
The magic of Carrusel

DISCOGRAPHY:

El Club de Gaby
Al Rescateel Club de Gaby

Comments
Add New RSS
latinova  - Fat   |2008-11-16 22:50:48
Is she fat now?
Anonymous  - re: Fat   |2010-03-01 05:07:24
latinova wrote:
Is she fat now?
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Gabriela Platas   Gabriela Roel >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online