Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
America's Next Top Model
Created by world-renowned supermodel Tyra Banks, who executive produces the series with Ken Mok, A...
Prison Break
After getting himself incarcerated in Fox River State Penitentiary to free his wrongly accused bro...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Grettell Valdéz

(32 votes)
Grettell Valdéz

QUICK FACTS:
Name: Grettel Valeria Valdez Jimenez
Nickname: Gretelita
Date of Birth: July 7, 1976 (othersources 1980)
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Siblings: brother Hansel
Marital status: married
Spouse: Patricio Borghetti , actor
Favorite Food: italian and mexican
Favorite sport: volleyball
Languages: spanish and english
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Occupation: actress, model

FILMOGRAPHY:

Bella (2010)
Mujeres asesinas (2008) .... Marcela González
Alma de hierro (2008) .... Melisa
Lola... Érase una vez (2007) .... Carlota Santo Domingo Torres-Oviedo
Rebelde (2004) .... Renata
Big Brother VIP Mexico 3 (2004) Realty Show .... Herself
Angel rebelde (2004) .... Lucía Andueza Cuvarubias
Clase 406 (2002) .... Daniela Jiménez Robles de Del Moral
Mundo raro, Un (2001) .... Edecán
Duende del reloj, El (2000) .... Iris
Infierno en el Paraíso (1999)
Sin ti (1997)

OTHER INFORMATION

Used to be a model

At the start of 2008, she announced that she is currently expecting her first child, with her husband

Comments
Add New RSS
kia  - hey   |2008-11-14 05:06:27
hi i am doing a report about you and i need more information im at school now but will you send it to my email address
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Géraldine Bazán   Helena Rojo >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 10 guests online