Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
The Nine
Nine people, mostly strangers to each other, are linked together when they are held hostage in a b...
Dragnet 1967
The classic police drama is updated for the 1960s. No-nonsense Sgt. Joe Friday and his partner, Of...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Katherine Siachoque

(75 votes)
Katherine Siachoque

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Maria Alexandra Catherine Siachoque
Nickname: Cathy
Date of Birth: January 21, 1972
City: Bogotá
Country: Colombia
Father: Felix Siachoque
Mother: Blanca Gaete
Marital status: married
Spouse: Miguel Varoni
Height: 5' 61/4" (1.68 m)
Occupation: actress
Languages: spanish

FILMOGRAPHY:

¿Dónde está Elisa? (2010) .... Cecilia Altamira
Niños Ricos, Pobres Padres (2009)
Sin senos no hay paraíso (2008) .... Hilda Santana
Pecados ajenos (2007) .... Inés Vallejo
Decisiones (2005) .... Gabriela/Mariana Valencia
Tierra de pasiones (2006) .... Marcia Hernández
Te voy a enseñar a querer (2004) .... Deborah Buenrostro
Venganza, La (2002) .... Grazzia Fontana Viso
Amantes del desierto (2001) .... Micaela Fernández
Guerra de las Rosas, La (1999) .... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
Sombra del Arco Iris, La (1998) .... Silvia Stella Graniani
Juanas, Las (1997) .... Juana Caridad
Sombra del deseo, La (1996)
Sobrevivir (1995)
Mambo (1994)

OTHER INFORMATION

Famous for playing vilains

Comments
Add New RSS
Nemanja Rajacic  - Big big fan of Katherine Siachoque   |2009-12-03 23:35:39
I just want to say that ur amazing actress and one of the best.In every single roll u play u suprise me more and more by fantastic performance.And i need to tell u that ur the best villan actress i ever seen:).There is klasification:On people who are normal and people how are special.Well its stupid to tell in which group u belong ,its perfectly clear that u are to, to good 2 be true:)I hope u read this and i would be delighted if u answer me somehow:)Always urs biggest fan Nemanja.BIg kisss and take care
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Kate del Castillo   Katie Barberi >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 9 guests online