Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Heroes
Heroes is a serial saga about people all over the world discovering that they have superpowers and...
Close to Home
Annabeth Chase is a young, aggressive prosecutor with a near perfect conviction record who tries t...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Laura Flores

(55 votes)
Laura Flores

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Laura Aurora Flores
Nickname: Laurita
Date of Birth: August 23, 1963
City: Reynosa, Tamaulipas
Country: Mexico
Father: Gerardo Flores
Mother: Ma. Eugenia Heras
Siblings: brothers Gerardo and Marco
Marital status: divorced
Ex-Spouse: José Ramón Diez, impressario
Ex-Spouse: Jose Ramon Diez
Ex-Spouse: Miguel Duran
Children: son José Ramón, daughters Danelle and María del Cielo
Occupation: actress, singer, show host
Address Mexico, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Bella (2010) ... Netty
En Nombre del amor (2008)
Secretos (2008) .... Miriam Garza
Hoy (2000) .... Host
Al diablo con los guapos (2007) .... Luciana
Destilando amor (2007) .... Priscilla
Mundo de fieras (2006) .... Regina
Bajo el mismo techo (2005)
Piel de otoño (2004) .... Lucia
Cómplices al rescate (2002) .... Rocio Cantu
Siempre te amaré (2000) .... Victoria Castellanos/Amparo Rivas
Carita de ángel (2000) .... Herself
Yo soy Betty, la fea (2000) .... Herself
Hoy (2000-2001) Show .... Host
Tres mujeres (1999) .... Sandra María
Cuento de navidad (1999) (mini) .... An angel (The pretty woman)
Gotita de amor (1998) .... María Fernanda
Alma no tiene color, El (1997) .... Guadalupe Roldán
Marisol (1996) .... Sandra
Vuelo del águila, El (1994) .... Emperatriz Carlota
Amor tiene cara de mujer, El (1993) .... Victoria
Temerarios, Los (1993)
Clarisa (1993) .... Elide
Dos Fantasmas Sinverguenzas (1992)
Pícara soñadora, La (1991) .... Monica (#1)
Mi pequeña soledad (1990) .... Dulce María
Comando marino (1990) .... Patricia
Ave Fénix (1986) .... Paulina
Años pasan, Los (1985) .... María T.
Años felices, Los (1984) .... María T.
Tú eres mi destino (1984) .... Rosa Martha
Siempre en domingo (1984)
En busca del paraíso II (1982) .... Yolanda
Derecho de nacer, El (1981) .... Amelia
Combate, El (1980) .... Mariana
Rueda de la fortuna, La Show .... Host

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Tenorio Cómico
Sugar
Fausto
Jesucristo Superestrella
Nuestro amor de cada día
Los Fantásticos

DISCOGRAPHY:

Serie Millennium 21 (2001)
Te Voy a Esperar (2000)
Me quede vacia (1997)
Nunca hagas llorar a una mujer (1995)
Cuando el amor estalla (1990)
Desde Hoy (1989)
Fruto Prohibido (1986)
De Corazón a Corazón (1985)
Preparatoria (1984)
Barcos de papel (1983)

OTHER INFORMATION

Was a singer in the music group Hermanos y Amigos

Comments
Add New RSS
winfred  - hello!   |2010-10-29 09:08:59
hey, i just like you and your character in the telenova IN THE NAME OF LOVE which is currently running in our screens in Kenya (Africa).i hope that one day i will get to meet you in person.God bless you and my regards to your family. Adios!
winfred.
Anonymous   |2011-04-21 12:10:38
Hi laura flores,to me you're the best mum and the best actress,how i wish you also train me,personaly am longing to see you.congratulation for your good work especialy in the episode,IN THE NAME OF LOVE.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Laisha Wilkins   Laura León >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 10 guests online