Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Sabrina the Teenage Witch
Sabrina asleep on her sixteenth birthday, levitating above her bed. In the morning, her aunts reve...
Ugly Betty
Betty Suarez has always had one goal in life: to make it into the publishing business. Despite bei...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Lupita D'Alessio

(1 vote)
Lupita D'Alessio

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Guadalupe Contreras Ramos
Nickname: La Leona Dormida
Date of Birth: March 10, 1954
City: Tijuana, B.C.
Country: Mexico
Father: Poncho D'Alessio
Marital status: divorced
Ex-spouses: Jorge Vargas (actor), Christian Rosen, Sabú, César Gómez, Julio Canessa
Children: Jorge and Ernesto D'Alessio (actor) with Jorge Vargas, and son César with César Gómez
Occupation: actress, singer
Address Mexico, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

Ellas, inocentes o culpables (2000) .... Amanda
Blanco y lo negro, Lo (1989) .... Verónica Montes
Tiempo de amar (1987) .... Carolina Montero
Siempre en domingo (1984)
Aprendiendo a amar (1980) .... Jimena
Pacto de amor (1977) .... Julia
Paloma (1975) .... Dora Luz
Ana del aire (1974) .... Consuelo
Cartas sin Destino (1973)

DISCOGRAPHY:

Para Toda La Vida (2002)
Algo Desconocido (1997)
Cara A Cara (1997)
Romanticas (1996)
No Me Pregunten (1995)
Desde Mi Libertad (1994)
La D'Alessio (1993)
Aprendiendo a Amar
Tiempo De Amar
Gaviota del Aire
Boleros De Siempre
Soy Como Toda Mujer
Lo Blanco Y Lo Negro
Juro Que Nunca Volvere
Cuentos De Los Bosques De Vien
Discotheque
Lo mejor con la mejor
Otra vez
Que se detenga el tiempo

OTHER INFORMATION

Started her career in showbusiness with her father Poncho D'Alessio who had a musical show called La Familia D'Alessio on a Tijuana television station

Was a drug-addict

In theater she took the lead role in La novicia rebelde

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Ludwika Paleta   Luz Elena González >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 11 guests online