Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Thomas The Tank Engine & Frien...
The show is about a tank engine, Thomas, and his friends who live on the Island of Sodor. Together...
Late Show with David Letterman
Since 1993, legendary comedian and talk show host David Letterman has been interviewing guests and...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Paola Ochoa

(3 votes)
Paola Ochoa

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Paola Leonorilda Ramírez Ochoa
Nickname: Pawis
Date of Birth: June 18, 1968
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Mother: Leonorilda Ochoa, actress
Father: Sergio Perescano
Siblings: Sergio Ochoa, actor
Marital status: married
Spouse: Mauricio Reyes Retano
Languages spoken: English and Spanish
Favorite singer: Judy Garland
Favorite : Steel magnolias
Favorite fairy tale: Snow white and the seven dwarfs
Favorite color: pink
Favorite book: La princesa que creia en los cuentos de Hadas
Favorite Food: Mexican
Other interests: loves animals
Occupation: actress, singer

FILMOGRAPHY:

Suripanta (2008) .... Ramona
Primo, El (2008) .... Sonia
Raices torcidas (2008) .... Dolores Montiel
Piel de otoño (2004) .... Conchita
Ladrón de corazones (2003) .... Refugio
Ciudades oscuras aka Dark Cities (2002) .... Mujer
María Belén (2001) .... Ramona
Ataque salvaje (1995) .... Julia
Tenías que ser tú (1993) .... Rebeca
Persecución infernal (1992) .... Adela
Descuartizador, El (1991) .... Mujer atropellada
Mi pequeña Soledad (1990) .... Malu
Dulce desafío (1989) .... Aracely
Extraño retorno de Diana Salazar, El (1988) .... Nurse
Tres generaciones (1989)
Papá soltero (1986)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

The Masque St. George and the Dragon
La señora Presidenta .... Catalina
Hay naranjas!

DISCORGAPHY:

Perfume prohibido

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Olivia Bucio   Patricia Bernal >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 4 guests online