Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Farmer Wants a Wife
10 female contestants - all of them tired of city life - vie for the attention of a bachelor farme...
Close to Home
Annabeth Chase is a young, aggressive prosecutor with a near perfect conviction record who tries t...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Patricia Manterola

(19 votes)
Patricia Manterola

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Bertha Patricia Manterola Carreon
Nickname: Patty; Niña Bonita de México
Date of Birth: April 23, 1970 (other sources: 1972)
City: Mexico, D.F.
Country: Mexico
Parents: Jorge Manterola Fernandez and Maria Dolores Carrion
Siblings: older brother Jorge and younger sister Michelle
Marital status: divorced
Ex-Spouse: Javier Ortiz, actor and ex-Garibaldi member
Occupation: actress, singer
Address Mexico, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

The Singer (2008) .... Carmen
Show de los sueños: Sangre de mi sangre, El (2008) .... Host-Herself
The Perfect Game (2008) .... Maria
Mi novia está... de madre! (2007) .... Virginia
Destilando amor (2007) .... Erika Robledo
Ugly Betty (2006) .... Dancer - TV
Premio lo Nuestro a la música latina 2006 (2006) .... Hostess
Fea más bella, La (2006) .... Patricia
Apuesta por un amor (2004) .... Julia Montaño 'La Potrita'
Carman: The Champion (2001) .... Allia
Arli$$ (2001) .... Carman Caballo (episode: Setting Precedents)
Hyoryu gai aka City of Lost Souls, The (2000) .... Lucia
Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard In Hollywood, The (2000) .... Gabriela
Souvenior (1999)
Angeles (1999)
Reyes y Rey (1998) .... Adriana Vega
Gente bien (1997) .... María
Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (1995) .... Lorena
Buscando el paraíso (1994)
Dónde quedó la bolita (1992)
Alcanzar una estrella II (1991)
Alcanzar una estrella (1990)

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Anita La Huerfanita
Una Pareja en Aprietos

DISCOGRAPHY:

Dejame Volar (2003)
Que El Ritmo No Pare (2002)
Quiero Mas (1998)
Gente Bien (1997)
Niña Bonita (1996)
Acapulco Cuerpo Y Alma(1995)
Hambre De Amor (1994)

OTHER INFORMATION

Together with her brother Jorge and two friends formed a music group 'Garibaldi'

Noted defender of animal rights. Posed naked for the PETA organization

Was enrolled in UCLA to learn English

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Patricia Bernal   Patricia Navidad >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 7 guests online