Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Weeds
This series is a single-camera comedy about a single mother who makes ends meet by selling marijua...
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
This show follows the nights of the detectives working at the Las Vegas Police Department Crime Sc...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Patricia Navidad

(38 votes)
Patricia Navidad

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Ana Patricia Navidad Lara
Date of Birth: May 20, 1973
City: El Carrizal, Sonora
Country: Mexico
Nickname: Paty
Height: 5' 73/4" (1.72 m)
Marital status: engaged
Fiancée: Emir
Favorite actors: Al Pacino, Dustin Hoffman, Robert de Niro
Favorite actresses: Meryl Streep, Glenn Close
Favorite singers: Francisco Céspedes, Alejandro Sanz, Cesaria Evora, Patricia Kaas
Occupation: actress, show host

FILMOGRAPHY:

Sucedió en Zacatillo (2010) ... Zoraida
Juro que te amo (2008) .... Antonia de Madrigal
Fea más bella, La (2007) .... Alicia Ferreira
Sueños y Caramelos (2005)
Otra Brenda, La (2004) .... Brenda Maria / Brenda Carlota
Mariana de la noche (2003) .... Yadira
Vías del amor, Las (2002) .... Rocio
Manantial, El (2001) .... Malena
Ángela (1998) .... Ximena
Alma no tiene color, El (1997) .... Sarita
Cañaveral de pasiones (1996)  .... Mireya
Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (1995)  .... Clara
Más allá del puente (1994) .... Rosalía
Marimar (1994) .... Isabel
Parientes pobres, Los (1993)  .... Esmeralda
María Mercedes (1992) .... night club dancer
Picardia Mexicana .... Host

DISCOGRAPHY:

Patricia Navidad (2000)
Paty Navidad (1999)
Instantes (1998)

OTHER INFORMATION

Is also a singer

Won a local beauty contest when she was 17

Comments
Add New RSS
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Patricia Manterola   Patricia Reyes Spíndola >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 8 guests online