Seriesnow - telenovelas and tv series  
Band of Brothers
This is the story of "E" Easy Company, 506th Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division fro...
Sabrina the Teenage Witch
Sabrina asleep on her sixteenth birthday, levitating above her bed. In the morning, her aunts reve...
 
 
HomeTV seriesTelenovelasAsian TVActorsActresses
 
 
AsianAmericanEuropeanLatin American
 
 


 
 

Susana González

(49 votes)
Susana Gonzalez

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Susana Alejandra Gonzalez del Rio
Nickname: Susy
Date of Birth: October 2, 1973
City: Calera, Zacatecas
Parents: Refugio and Elvira
Siblings: brother Jose and sister Erika
Country: Mexico
Children: son (10 december 2008) from Luis A. Elías Antillón
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Favorite Restaurant: Au Pied de Cochon
Favorite Designer: Jorge Castellanos
Favorite Places of Mexico City: The Zocal, Bellas Artes
Favorite Song: Las LLaves de mi Alma in voice of Vicente Fernandez or Pablo Montero
Favorite Food: Ice Cream
Favorite movie: Gladiador
Favorite Country: China
Occupation: actress

FILMOGRAPHY:

Pasión (2007) .... Camila Darién
Sexo y otros secretos (2007) .... Tania
Chinango (2007) .... Sofia
Heridas de amor (2006) .... Liliana López-Reyna
Amor no tiene precio, El (2005) .... María Liz
Hospital El Paisa (2004) Comedy Show .... Guest
Cicatrices (2004)
Silencio Profundo (2003)
Velo de novia II (2003) .... Andrea
Medallon, El (2002) .... Sofia
Hora pico, La (2002) Comedy Show .... Guest
Entre el amor y el odio (2002) .... Ana Cristina
Amigas y rivales (2001) .... Angela
Rayito de luz (2000) (mini)
Mujeres engañadas (1999) .... Ivette
Rosalinda (1999) .... Luz Elena
Sin nombre, Los aka Nameless, The (1999) .... Tatuadora
Amor gitano (1999) .... Zokka
Cuento de navidad (1999) (mini)
Preciosa (1998) .... Felina
Atómica (1998) .... Chica podium
María Isabel, Si tu supieras (1997) .... Elisa
Sentimientos ajenos (1996) .... Norma

ALSO IN THEATRE

Opcion Multiple (2004)
La Casa De Bernarda Alba (2002)
El Divino Secreto De Salvador Dali (2000)

OTHER INFORMATION

Won a scholarship to Televisa's acting academy, the Centro de Educación Artística

Boyfriend - Eduardo Santamarina

Comments
Add New RSS
max castro  - susana gonzalez   |2008-12-17 06:11:54
Para mi es una de las mejores artistas mejicanas
una mujer bella talentosa que no necesita desnudarse para ser admirada y mi admiracion por ser madre soltera
me encantaria poder conocerla personalmente
max castro  - susana gonzalez del rio   |2008-12-17 23:43:08
sigue siendo una de las mas bellas actrices mejicanas
Sandra Gonzalez Martynski  - Buying jorge dresses   |2009-02-09 16:53:15
Where online can I search and purchase a Jorge Castellanos dress??
marty17129  - Susana Gonzalez   |2009-08-16 17:15:55
Susana Gonzalez es junto con Adela Noriega para mi actriz favorita.........es muy bella, talentosa, la vi en Entre el amor y el odio y tambien en Pasion y estuvo excellente...........creo que en la vida real es una persona muy alegre y simpatica, la deseo lo mejor en su carera artistica y tambien vida personal, lo felicito por su maternidad y estoy segura que es una buenisima madre........... muchisimos saludos desde Croacia :)
Rebeca  - Excelente actriz...!   |2011-06-01 14:42:48
Su actuación en "PASIóN", es genial y muy verdadera, me crei todo lo que decia...tambien en "Entre el amor y el odio" me gustó la quimica que tuvo con César Evora.
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
< Susana Dosamantes   Susana Zabaleta >
 

Featured Articles
Por Derecho de Sangre
Una Familia con Suerte
Eva Luna
Herederos del Monte, Los
El Sexo Débil
Teacher De Inglés, La
Highest Rated Actresses
Highest Rated Actors
Login
Who's Online
We have 8 guests online